2023 Chinatown District
Management Association, Inc.
Board of Directors
1) Chinese
Consolidated Benevolent
Association (President, Mr.
Raymond Tsang) 紐約中華公所曾偉康主席
2) Hei Chan,
Kam Man Food, Inc. 陳希先生
3) First
Vice-Chair, Kenny Chan, Fukien
American Association, 福建同鄉會陳鍵榕先生
4) Jimmy
Cheng, United Fujianese American
Association, 美國福建公所鄭時甘先生
5) Secretary,
Nolan Cheng, Cheng, Yeung &
Lee PLLC, 鄭明佑律師
6) Third
Vice-Chair, Stephen Cheung, D.H.
Realty & Management, 張國強先生
7) Anthony P.
Colombini, Chu & Partners
8) Edward J.
Cuccia, Edward J. Cuccia, P.C.
愛德華.古奇律師
9) David Fu,
San Kiang Charitable
Association傅先清先生
10) Kenneth
Leung, Lin Sing Association,
梁漢本先生
11) Dr. Chun
Ka Luk, Broadway Chinatown
Realty, 陸晉家博士
12) Kenneth
Ma, Mott Street Optical Group
13) Gabe B.
Mui, The Chinese American
Veterans Memorial Building
Committee (representing the
American Legion Lt. B.R. Kim Lau
Memorial Post 1291), 梅本立先生
14) Judy Ng,
Flushing Bank吳薛美嫦女士
15) Max Ng,
HGCPA 伍堅石先生
16) John J.
Pasquale, PEP Real Estate
17) Second
Vice-Chair, Michael Salzhauer,
Benjamin Partners
18) Sio Wai
Sang, Golden Jade Jewelry, 岑灼槐先生
19) Stella
Shiu, Industrial and Commercial
Bank of China (USA) N.A. 蕭佩儀女士
20) William H.
Su, Grand Hotel, 蘇煥光先生
21) James T.
Tang, Hwa Yuan Szechuan, 唐逸仙先生
22) Treasurer,
Tony C. Wong, Wong & Co.,
CPA’s, 黃宗澤先生
23) Dimas
Vargas, New York Jewelers
Exchange
24) Chair,
Frank Yee, Yee Fong Toy Family
Association, 余宏基先生
25) John Kin
Yu, KinYu Realty Corp., 余建業先生
PUBLIC OFFICIALS
1) Andrew
Marcus, representing SBS
Commissioner, Hon. Kevin D. Kim
and Mayor of City of New York,
Hon. Eric Adams
2) TBD,
representing Comptroller of City
of New York, Hon. Brad Lander
3) Andrew
Chang, representing Manhattan
Borough President, Hon. Mark
Levine
4) Christopher
Pak Ho, representing Council
District 1, Council Member Hon.
Christopher Marte
OTHER INTERESTED PARTIES
1) Dr. Warren
W. Chin, representing Chinatown
Partnership Local Development
Corporation, 陳建樂醫生
2) Lingxia Ye,
representing NY Congressional
District 10, Congressman Hon.
Dan Goldman
3) Fannie Ip,
representing NYS Assembly
District 65, Assembly Member
Hon. Grace Lee
4) Emily Leng,
representing NYS Senate District
26, Senator Hon. Brian Kavanagh
5) Eric Yu,
Manhattan Community Board #1
6) Antony
Wong, Manhattan Community Board
#2, 王志杰先生
7) David
Louie, Jr., Manhattan Community
Board #3
8) Det. Rodney
Rosado, NYPD, 5th Precinct
9) Det. Soto
and P.O. Fagon, NYPD, 7th
Precinct